forums

TNT Basic Forums > Programming Q&A
image bank problem
< Last Thread     Next Thread >
Author
Thread        Post A Reply

04-26-2004 04:58

Posted by:
Jeff Childers

Location:
Amarillo, Texas

Click Here to Email Jeff Childers   Find more posts by Jeff Childers

I am tring to use multiple image banks
my mouseovers work fine until I unload a bank and load a new one. Then the rollover stop changing.

I looked at beans because it uses 2 banks but I have done it the same as far as I can tell.

What am I doing wrong?

04-26-2004 07:11

Posted by:
-wyvern

Location:
Bedroom

Find more posts by -wyvern

Does the rollover work when you don't unload the image bank?

04-26-2004 12:15

Posted by:
Jeff Childers

Location:
Amarillo, Texas

Click Here to Email Jeff Childers   Find more posts by Jeff Childers

re:

No I commented the unload and it still wont work

04-28-2004 18:13

Posted by:
eric

Location:
earth

Click Here to Email eric   Find more posts by eric

if you run beans and it works then what ever you done is not the same as beans.... Without code, hard to tell

04-29-2004 02:47

Posted by:
Jeff Childers

Location:
Amarillo, Texas

Click Here to Email Jeff Childers   Find more posts by Jeff Childers

source

http://65.68.188.177/downloads/Avangelion.zip

after running click new->next

in this page the buttons don't work

05-08-2004 18:57

Posted by:
philipp

Location:
Switzerland

Click Here to Email philipp   Find more posts by philipp

could you please give us some coding exemple of what youre programming? perhaps we'll find the error in it...

philipp

05-09-2004 19:33

Posted by:
someone

Location:
Quebec ( Canada )

Click Here to Email someone   Find more posts by someone

I know i may sound very stupid but i don't know your knowledge level.


Are you unloading images of the button you,re using?

All times are GMT        Post A Reply

Forum Jump:
< Last Thread     Next Thread >

< Contact Us - TNT Basic >

Powered by: vBulletin Lite Version 1.0.1 Lite
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000.