forums

TNT Basic Forums > Programming Q&A
HELP!!!!
< Last Thread     Next Thread >
Author
Thread        Post A Reply

07-31-2004 12:42

Posted by:
mika

Location:
Lille,France

Click Here to Email mika   Find more posts by mika

hello,i'm french,and i began to use tnt-basic one day ago,and i can't put images in my banks of images!!!!!
i can put them on the left ,but not on the right!!!
who can help me??????

07-31-2004 14:36

Posted by:
madscientist

Location:
n.ireland

Click Here to Email madscientist   Find more posts by madscientist

you have to drag them onto the left and then from there onto the correct bank on the right.

is this what you are doing or is it a bug in the program or something?

07-31-2004 22:49

Posted by:
eekaydee

Location:
CA, USA

Click Here to Email eekaydee   Find more posts by eekaydee

If you're using OS 10.3, then it's a bug.

See the "Note for Mac OS 10.3 Users" in the download section here: http://www.tntbasic.com/download/

You'll have to download the heiroglyph update.

08-03-2004 01:01

Posted by:
eric

Location:
earth

Click Here to Email eric   Find more posts by eric

Where about in France do you live?
You can copy from your drawing program (command-copy) and simply paste in into tnt

08-03-2004 14:29

Posted by:
someone

Location:
Quebec ( Canada )

Click Here to Email someone   Find more posts by someone

No eric, the problem's about dragging exisiting images to a bank and i don't believe you may paste in that case

08-13-2004 18:01

Posted by:
mika

Location:
Lille,France

Click Here to Email mika   Find more posts by mika

ok,I think I understand.
it's because I didn't pay anything,isn't it?
i'm stupidddd

i live in Lille,in the north of France.
are you french,eric?

08-13-2004 22:44

Posted by:
eekaydee

Location:
CA, USA

Click Here to Email eekaydee   Find more posts by eekaydee

No, that's not it MIka. The only thing that is unavailable in an unregistered TNT is the ability to build your source into an application.

08-13-2004 22:45

Posted by:
eekaydee

Location:
CA, USA

Click Here to Email eekaydee   Find more posts by eekaydee

Did you see my last post about the Heiroglyph update?

08-14-2004 21:18

Posted by:
someone

Location:
Quebec ( Canada )

Click Here to Email someone   Find more posts by someone

je suppose que t'avaios compris mais je vais te le dire en français:

quand on a pas payé TNT la seule qu'on peut pas faire c'est "BUILD" ou distribuer le jeu aux gens qui ont pas TNT. Ton problème est un bug de TNT avec le système 10.3, tu as juste à charger l'update: http://www.tntbasic.com/download/Hieroglyph_22M1.sit à condition d'avoir TNT Basic 1.2 sur ton ordi ( sinon le charger dans la section "download"! )

voila c'est tout..

08-22-2004 18:58

Posted by:
mika

Location:
Lille,France

Click Here to Email mika   Find more posts by mika

ok,je vais voir ca.je vais mettre un peu de temps:je suis en vacances et ce n'est pas mon ordinateur que j'utilise en ce moment!
merci,A+!!!

All times are GMT        Post A Reply

Forum Jump:
< Last Thread     Next Thread >

< Contact Us - TNT Basic >

Powered by: vBulletin Lite Version 1.0.1 Lite
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000.